top of page

Privacy Policy

GENERAL INFORMATION ABOUT THE OWNER OF THE WEBSITE AND MOBILE APPLICATION

 

This website (https://sidipro.com) and mobile application: belongs to Eduardo Salcedo Pérez, (hereinafter referred to as SIDIPRO), hereby acting on its own behalf and on behalf of all its subsidiaries.

 

This document constitutes the Privacy Notice for the purposes of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the "LFPDP") and the provisions that emanate from it or are related to it. This Privacy Notice applies to the personal information collected about the Holder by SIDIPRO) in its capacity as Responsible. For the purposes of this Privacy Notice, the terms that are not contemplated in it will have the meaning attributed to them in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDP). The purpose of this Privacy Notice is to establish terms and conditions by means of which SIDIPRO (or the Manager designated by SIDIPRO) will receive and protect the Owner's Personal Data, in order to protect their privacy; will use the Owner's Personal Data, and / or, where appropriate, will transfer their Personal Data to third parties.

  1. HOLDER'S CONSENT.

For the purposes of the provisions of the LFPDP and in particular in its Article 17, the Holder states that:

1.1- This Privacy Notice has been made known to you by the Responsible.

1.2- That you have read, understood and agreed to the terms indicated in this Privacy Notice, therefore you grant your consent regarding the processing of your Personal Data as established by the LFPDP and applicable legislation.

1.3- That in the event that the Personal Data collected includes sensitive or financial Personal Data, whether they are provided in printed format, or using electronic means, they are acts that constitute your express consent as the owner in terms of the second paragraph of article 8 of the LFPDP and other applicable legislation.

1.4- That you grant your consent for SIDIPRO or its Managers to carry out transfers of Personal Data to national or foreign third parties, with the understanding that the treatment that said third parties give to your Personal Data must comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

1.5- That in the event that the Holder does not oppose the terms of the Privacy Notice, its content will be considered agreed and consented and that the Holder's consent may be revoked at any time by the latter. However, any provision of this Privacy Notice, the Holder acknowledges that his consent will not be required for the processing of Personal Data by the Responsible or third parties in any of the cases indicated in Article 10 of the LFPDP.

   2. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

The collection of Personal Data may be carried out, by telephone communication with the Responsible or with their Managers, employees or, by direct delivery to the Responsible or through the use of emails and / or short text messages, or through the use of their Web sites, through the use of automatic data capture tools. Which allow the collection of the information that your browser sends to said websites, such as the type of browser you use, the user language, and the IP address of the websites you used to access the sites of the Responsible or Managers. The following are examples, by way of example but not limited to, of information that the Responsible Party may collect: name and surname; date of birth; address, whether private, work, or fiscal; email address, personal or work; identification name in social networks; telephone number, home or work; cellphone number; number of bank accounts; key of the Federal Taxpayers Registry (RFC); Unique Population Registry Code (CURP). Within the documentation that can be collected by SIDIPRO for the verification of the identity of the Holder of Personal Data is the voter's credential; the identity card of the national military service released; the professional license; passport; Migratory form; the registration card in the RFC; the registration card with the CURP; proof of address; the special credit report issued by a Credit Information Society. In the case of applicants to employees, the birth certificate, among others, could also be requested; proof of studies; the account statement of the Retirement Fund Manager (Afore); the tax withholding sheet, as well as the psychometric, medical and socio-economic studies carried out by SIDIPRO. You could also be asked for the Personal Data of your relatives, dependents or beneficiaries and the relevant supporting documentation.

 

   3. PURPOSE OF THE PERSONAL DATA.

 

The Owner's Personal Data is collected and processed by the Responsible or its Managers in order to allow the Owner to carry out the following activities with the Responsible: A) Request, buy, change, or return products, offered by SIDIPRO; B) Request, contract, change or cancel services offered by SIDIPRO; C) Make payments online; D) Request invoice or digital tax receipt; E) Request a quote, on products and services; F) Request delivery, repair or fulfillment of product warranty; G) Contact the Customer Service Department; H) Participate in surveys; I) Use the different services of their corresponding Websites including downloading content and formats; J) Share your comments or suggestions about products and services; K) Process payments, and L) Any other activity of a nature analogous to those described in the previously mentioned paragraphs. Likewise, the Responsible, directly or through their Managers, may use their Personal Data in order to: A) Conduct studies on the interests and behavior of their clients, consumers, suppliers, and those third parties with whom they deal; B) Carry out market and consumer studies in order to acquire and offer products and services

 

personalized, as well as advertising and content more appropriate to the needs of its customers, consumers, suppliers and other third parties with whom it deals; C) Prepare internal statistics that indicate the services and products most appreciated by the different segments of its customers, consumers, suppliers; D) Formalize the transactional process with its clients, consumers, suppliers and other third parties with whom it deals; E) Manage the process of requisition, evaluation and adjudication of suppliers and other third parties with whom it deals; F) If applicable, verify the credit and / or payment capacity of the Holder, which may be carried out through credit information companies, in terms of the Law to regulate Credit Information Companies; G) Check the commercial transactions carried out by the Holder with the Responsible; In the case of applicants for SIDIPRO employees, the following activities will be carried out: A) Carry out the recruitment and selection process of personnel; B) Carry out the hiring process.

 

   4. DATA COLLECTION WHEN BROWSING ON SIDIPRO SITES AND MOBILE APPLICATION.

 

Among the automatic data capture tools used by SIDIPRO on its sites and web pages are cookies, Web sites, and links in emails. Links in SIDIPRO emails. - Emails that include links that allow SIDIPRO to know if you activated said link and visited the destination web page, this information being able to be included in your profile. In case you prefer that SIDIPRO not collect information about your interaction with said links, you can choose to modify the format of SIDIPRO's communications (for example, that the message is received in text format and not in HTML format) or you can ignore the link and not access its content.

 

   5. DATA TRANSFERS.

 

Having read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth in this Privacy Notice, the Holder expresses his consent for the Responsible or any Person in Charge to carry out transfers of Personal Data to national or foreign third parties, with the understanding that the treatment that said third parties give to The Owner's Personal Data must comply with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.

 

   6. LIMITATION OF USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION.

 

The Responsible and / or their Managers will keep the Owner's Personal Data for as long as necessary to process their requests for information, products and / or services, as well as to maintain accounting, financial and audit records in terms of the LFPDP and of the commercial, fiscal and administrative legislation in force. In addition to controlling the disclosure of such data or information from business partners. The Personal Data of the Holder collected by the Responsible and / or their Managers will be protected by administrative, technical and physical security measures

 

adequate against damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment, in accordance with the provisions of the LFPDP and the administrative regulation derived from it. However, the aforementioned, SIDIPRO does not guarantee that unauthorized third parties cannot have access to the physical or logical systems of the Holders or the Responsible Party or the electronic documents and files stored in their systems. Consequently, SIDIPRO will not be responsible in any case for damages that may arise from said unauthorized access.

 

   7. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

 

SIDIPRO reserves the right to periodically update this Privacy Notice to reflect changes in our information practices. It is the responsibility of the Owner to periodically review the content of the Privacy Policy on the site https://sidipro.com where the changes made together with the date of the last update will be published. The Responsible Party will understand that if they do not express otherwise, it means that the Holder has read, understood and agreed to the terms set forth therein, which constitutes their consent to changes and / or updates regarding the processing of their Personal Data. The (Client, supplier, applicant, employee, etc.) declares to have read and understood the privacy notice that, in compliance with the provisions of the Law on access to information and protection of personal data, is available on the website https : //sidipro.com/privacy that agrees to be bound by it regarding the handling of the data that it has (n) provided to SIDIPRO. And that they remain in your custody, in the terms of what is indicated in said privacy notice.

SIDIPRO Logo Blanco.png
bottom of page